**Actual image of Product**

USED OPTICS STRETCH DVI M1-201DA-TR

OPTICIS
£199.00  (exc VAT)
£0.00 (exc Vat) £238.80  (inc VAT) £0.00(inc Vat) ( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Available in the condition grades shown below - please choose your preference.
  • A – Excellent
  • B – Very Good
  • C – Some Wear

USED OPTICS STRETCH DVI M1-201DA-TR

The M1-201DA-TR DVI extender is detachable and can easily connect to your existing system without any modifications. It is compactly designed and compatible with industry standard connectors. With its metallic die-casting enclosure, it provides reliable installation and excellent EMI shields, making it ideal for use in harsh and noisy environments. This device can transmit uncompressed WUXGA (1920x1200) 60Hz DVI signals up to 1,500m (4920feet) over a duplex LC single-mode fiber or 500m (1640feet) over a duplex LC multi-mode fiber. One of the key features of the M1-201DA-TR is its ability to copy one signal from the transmitter to up to 8 different displays using an optical passive splitter (OPS-216L). This allows for a cost-effective and space-saving installation for various applications. Additionally, for greater installation flexibility, it includes patent-pending Self-EDID

Specifications

  • Small and solid aluminium enclosure
  • Easy and simple installation
  • Copies one (1) signal up to 16 times with optical passive splitter (Securing the distance without any signal loss)
  • Reads and restores the targeted EDID in the transmitter (Self-EDID)
  • Provides Power, Status (Signal transmission in the transmitter and signal detection in the receiver) LED indicators
  • Auto-power switching
  • Supports up to WUXGA (1920x1200), 60Hz
  • Supports bit rate up to 1.65Gbps/ch
  • Uncompressed DVI signal up to 1,500m (4,920feet) over a duplex single-mode fiber or 500m (1,640feet) over a duplex multi-mode fiber with LC terminated connector
  • Operating temperature: 0 ~ 50℃
  • Storage temperature: -30 ~ 70℃
  • Input power: +5V 1A
  • Dimensions (WDH): 39 x 69 x 15mm
  • Certifications: CE / FCC, IEC/EN 60601-1-2:1994, Class 1 Laser Eye Safety

In The Box

  • USED OPTICS STRETCH DVI M1-201DA-TR

LOW-USE EQUIPMENT FROM PROFESSIONAL BROADCAST PROJECTS

Suffusion sells low-use equipment that has previously only been used on professional broadcast projects such as major sporting events. Because it has only been used for a short period of time on a specific event, the equipment is very often in like-new condition. Some equipment may have varying degrees of cosmetic damage.

To help you choose the best option to purchase, we use three different condition categories to classify our used equipment:

  • Grade A – Excellent Condition, in original box/bag with minimal sign of use.
  • Grade B – Very Good Condition, with only light cosmetic wear.  May not be in original box/bag.
  • Grade C – Some Wear. Noticeable signs of cosmetic damage. Not in original box/bag.

The condition grade relates to the cosmetic appearance of the product only. All our equipment is tested to check it is in full working order and is covered by our standard six-month warranty.

Our products are priced according to condition – so you may find that some products are available at more than one price because we have several units in different conditions of use.

USED OPTICS STRETCH DVI M1-201DA-TR

USED OPTICS STRETCH DVI M1-201DA-TR

£199.00  (exc VAT)
£0.00 (exc Vat) £238.80  (inc VAT) £0.00(inc Vat) ( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Free Warranty

Used kit purchased from Suffusion is covered by our standard 6 months' warranty

No hassle returns

If you find the item isn't as described, you can return it for a full refund within 14 days of delivery.

Product available to view

Unit H, Caxton Court Industrial Estate 22-34 Caxton Way, Watford WD18 8RH