**Actual image of product**

USED DIRECT OUT TECHNOLOGY ANDIAMO 32 CH AD/DA CONVERTER

ANDIAMO 2-C
£750.00  (exc VAT)
£0.00 (exc Vat) £900.00  (inc VAT) £0.00(inc Vat) ( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Available in the condition grades shown below - please choose your preference.
  • A – Excellent
  • B – Very Good
  • C – Some Wear

USED DIRECT OUT TECHNOLOGY ANDIAMO 32 CH AD/DA CONVERTER

ANDIAMO is a top-of-the-line AD/DA converter that can convert 32 audio channels from analog to digital and vice-versa simultaneously, without sacrificing its exceptional sonic quality. Building upon its worldwide reputation, the third generation of ANDIAMO elevates the features to a new level. Encased in a sleek 1U 19" chassis, it offers MADI conversion through two SFP ports and optional network audio cards that support RAVENNA/AES67, Dante, or SoundGrid. This expands the total channel count of the device to 288 inputs and outputs.

 

 

 

 

Specifications

Interfaces
MADI ports (I/O): 2 x SFP (empty cage without module)*
Network: 2 x RJ45 (1 Gbit/s), audio network
1 x RJ45 (1 Gbit/s), management
Analog (I/O): 8 x DSUB-25 (balanced), AES59 compliant

 

* compatible with SFP MADI Transceiver LWLAB optical LC Multi Mode / Single Mode and SFP Transceiver HD-BNC coax, available from DirectOut GmbH

Digital
Sample rates: 44.1, 48, 88.2, 96, 176.4, 192 kHz (+/- 12,5%)
MADI formats: 48k / 96k Frame, 56 / 64 channel, S/MUX
Audio Network Options: RAVENNA (128 channels @ 1 FS)
Dante (64 channels @1 FS)
SoundGrid (128 channels @ 1 FS)

 

Analog
Analog Level (I/O): +24 dBu
(+15 or +18 dBu available upon request)

 

A/D
SNR: -117.6 dB RMS (20 Hz - 20 kHz) /-119.9 dB(A)
THD @ -1 dBFS: -119 dB
Frequency response: -0,15 dB (10 Hz) / -0,15 dB (20 kHz)

 

D/A
SNR: -119.5 dB RMS (20 Hz - 20 kHz) /-122,5 dB(A)
THD @ -1 dBFS: -112 dB
Frequency response: -0,5 dB (10 Hz) / -0,15 dB (20 kHz)

 

Sync
Word clock (I/O): 2 x coaxial BNC (75 Ω switchable)

 

Communication
Remote Software: globcon (Windows® & macOS®)

 

Global
Power supply: 2 x 84 V to 264 V AC / 47 Hz to 63 Hz / safety class 1, phaseredundant
Dimensions: Width 19'' (483 mm)
Height 1 RU (44,5 mm)
Depth 10'' (254 mm)
Weight: about 4 kg

In The Box

  • USED EVERTZ 1275A 9 INCH DIGITAL CLOCK

LOW-USE EQUIPMENT FROM PROFESSIONAL BROADCAST PROJECTS

Suffusion sells low-use equipment that has previously only been used on professional broadcast projects such as major sporting events. Because it has only been used for a short period of time on a specific event, the equipment is very often in like-new condition. Some equipment may have varying degrees of cosmetic damage.

To help you choose the best option to purchase, we use three different condition categories to classify our used equipment:

  • Grade A – Excellent Condition, in original box/bag with minimal sign of use.
  • Grade B – Very Good Condition, with only light cosmetic wear.  May not be in original box/bag.
  • Grade C – Some Wear. Noticeable signs of cosmetic damage. Not in original box/bag.

The condition grade relates to the cosmetic appearance of the product only. All our equipment is tested to check it is in full working order and is covered by our standard six-month warranty.

Our products are priced according to condition – so you may find that some products are available at more than one price because we have several units in different conditions of use.

USED DIRECT OUT TECHNOLOGY ANDIAMO 32 CH AD/DA CONVERTER

USED DIRECT OUT TECHNOLOGY ANDIAMO 32 CH AD/DA CONVERTER

£750.00  (exc VAT)
£0.00 (exc Vat) £900.00  (inc VAT) £0.00(inc Vat) ( / )
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Free Warranty

Used kit purchased from Suffusion is covered by our standard 6 months' warranty

No hassle returns

If you find the item isn't as described, you can return it for a full refund within 14 days of delivery.

Product available to view

Unit H, Caxton Court Industrial Estate 22-34 Caxton Way, Watford WD18 8RH